Заказать Сервер Заказать Плагин Контакты Поиск

[ вход ]
[ последние сообщения ]

Страница 2 из 4«1234»
Форум » SourceMod - Counter Strike Source && CS GO » Обсуждение » how to block "sm plugins" console commands in css v34? (how to block "sm plugins" console commands in css v34?)
how to block "sm plugins" console commands in css v34?
Nail Дата: Четверг, 30.11.2017, 13:45:37 | Сообщение # 16
Сообщений: 38
Репутация: 8 [ +/- ]
Well, not so sure, but you can test it anyway. Your version is old and some changes might have been done to the code so it's not a surprise if it's different from recent ones (or may be my version is too old)
You might scan the whole sm master directory for "plugins", I use Total commander for it:
- Launch Total Commander.
- In the active window go to the sm master folder.
- Press Alt + F7 on your keyboard.
- Enter the query to the "Search For". In your case it's "plugins" (don't forget the quotes)
- In "Search In" you can see the location where the search will be performed.
- Click on the "Start Search" button, the list of results will be displayed below the search options, you can click on -
the file and go to its location directly in the search window.

So, I would try to modify each occasion and test the result.


Сообщение отредактировал Nail - Четверг, 30.11.2017, 15:11:44
 
aphrodit Дата: Четверг, 30.11.2017, 19:20:04 | Сообщение # 17
Сообщений: 11
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
hi AdabraIM

please upload this for me tnx
 
AdabraIM Дата: Четверг, 30.11.2017, 22:56:12 | Сообщение # 18
Сообщений: 30
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
Hi Aphrodit,
I am just trying to recompile sourcemod so I have got the editted sm master! klas
By the help of Dear Nail I am trying to fix this so it is not finished yet!
(Sorry for a little bit of spamming here! grust )

Добавлено (30.11.2017, 22:56:12)
---------------------------------------------
Nail,
I read the thing written on https://wiki.alliedmods.net/Building_SourceMod
And Unfortunatey I have got some questions and problems again plach
can you please tell me how to git clone ?
I couldnt do that part and get stuck there!
Sorry I know that I am a disaster! vshapke

 
aphrodit Дата: Пятница, 01.12.2017, 09:52:00 | Сообщение # 19
Сообщений: 11
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
hi adabralm

your welcome
no problem

please just after finish your work please upload to this post our send to my e-mail
my e-mail : tp.aphrodit@gmail.com

so tnX :) <3
 
AdabraIM Дата: Вторник, 05.12.2017, 15:24:50 | Сообщение # 20
Сообщений: 30
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
Nail, Would it be possible to answer my question??? I have really got stuck there!!! tnx
 
Nail Дата: Среда, 06.12.2017, 07:54:19 | Сообщение # 21
Сообщений: 38
Репутация: 8 [ +/- ]
Generally you open the terminal and execute this command:
> git clone --recursive https://github.com/alliedmodders/sourcemod
There might be a problem though if you don't have git installed in your OS. But most *nix systems tell you what to do if there is no package in the system when you try to use it. In case if your OS is Ubuntu the message looks like this:
" The program git' is currently not installed. You can install it by typing: sudo apt-get install git "
and you install it this way. On other *nix systems the command may be different.
What about win* platforms.. they don't have such functionality out of the box. So you options are either to download the repo manually or use cygwin (which provides the functionality you need). There is also a special version of git for windows, but I never used it, maybe it'll work for you as well
 
AdabraIM Дата: Среда, 13.12.2017, 19:24:06 | Сообщение # 22
Сообщений: 30
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
Actually I discovered that I can synchronize with the Visual Studio...
Is it necessary to have?
And If yes Can you tell me which things do I have to tick for installing on it?
Cause there is no information about this on the site!
It seems like my only big problem is right here! grust
Thanks for your attention klas
 
Nail Дата: Четверг, 14.12.2017, 21:20:14 | Сообщение # 23
Сообщений: 38
Репутация: 8 [ +/- ]
There actually is, in section Building -> Visual Studio Project Files.
So, you need to make 3 steps:
1) Download all the necessary stuff (and check with the checkout-windows-deps.bat if everything is correct)
Open the link: https://github.com/alliedmodders , choose what You need and go to the following link. Then press the green button "Clone or download" and then "Download ZIP". Unpack all the archives into a single folder.
2) Add environment variables for each piece of SDK (Start/Пуск -> Settings (Optional)-> Control Panel/Панель управление -> System/Система -> Advanced/Дополнительные параметры системы -> Environment Variables/Параметры среды)... it may only be relevant to win7, so ask the correct path at reddit or stackoverflow...
3) So, You have the "project files" for visual studio, now you can run them. If it doesn't work, edit the files so the inside variables would become equal to the ones you have at the environment variables table with a Notepad or any other text editor. You can also use the "solution file" ../sourcemod-master/msvc10/SourceMod.sln it gathers all the projects of the sm SDK, so You don't have to run each one separately.
If you have questions have a look at this page https://wiki.alliedmods.net/Building_SourceMod


Сообщение отредактировал Nail - Вторник, 19.12.2017, 21:05:34
 
AdabraIM Дата: Суббота, 23.12.2017, 18:40:41 | Сообщение # 24
Сообщений: 30
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
I really apologize but I could not do it ... It is so complicated for a person like me and I am not familiar with this environment grust
However I have found another way to do this but it also has some problems
I found this plugin
It needs PtaH extension for work But I cant get it work on cs:s v34... Can you please take a look at this and tell me if I can do it this way??
((I will try to recompile the Sourcemod again but it will surely take long ... I think there can be a faster way))
Thanks alot!

Прикрепления: block_sm_plugin.rar(11Kb)
 
Nail Дата: Воскресенье, 24.12.2017, 18:10:55 | Сообщение # 25
Сообщений: 38
Репутация: 8 [ +/- ]
The plugin uses ConsolePrint and ExecuteStringCommand prehooks... and sourcemod doesn't provide them out of the box. Can you share the error logs? Have You tried to rebuild the extension aganst your version of SDK?
You don't have to use this extension if it doesn't work. You can rewrite the flashbangtools extension (It surely works with v34), or add the Detours directly to the plugin with a little help of DHooks.
 
AdabraIM Дата: Понедельник, 25.12.2017, 15:22:20 | Сообщение # 26
Сообщений: 30
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
I only face one error log : required extension PTaH file PTah.ext not running...PTaH is for cs:go
also using DHooks not work because It is not for v34
And unfortunately I dont know how to build extensions...better to say I am a new Programmer and As you no one has learned it in a day
Is there any other option to make this work for cs:s v34??...(You seem to be my last chance of help!)
Thanks alot! klas
 
Nail Дата: Понедельник, 25.12.2017, 19:15:27 | Сообщение # 27
Сообщений: 38
Репутация: 8 [ +/- ]
I thought I used DHooks with Napalm Lag Fix on my v34 server some 5-6 years ago... ok, may be it wasn't true.
So building/rebuilding/rewriting..., it's all not an option for You?
Building is the simpliest thing I know, there is no simpler way to get the result (without using dirty hacks)
All I can suggest - ask for help in a special section of the forum. There was a guy who worked for money. At least you can ask on alliedmodders, a crowd of schoolchildren work for 5$/hour (cheap but not easy to deal with)


Сообщение отредактировал Nail - Понедельник, 25.12.2017, 20:21:35
 
AdabraIM Дата: Вторник, 26.12.2017, 10:14:55 | Сообщение # 28
Сообщений: 30
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
If you can teach me how to build the extension instead of PTaH for work on css I Learn it and do it...
If you can just tell in a simple way that I can Understand
Thanks alot.
 
Nail Дата: Среда, 27.12.2017, 18:49:16 | Сообщение # 29
Сообщений: 38
Репутация: 8 [ +/- ]
1) Set up the SDK
2) Download FBT
3) Correct the paths:

- for linux:
Edit the project file (*\Makefile), set correct paths:
SMSDK = ../../sourcemod-central
HL2SDK_ORIG = ../../sdks/hl2sdk
HL2SDK_OB = ../../sdks/hl2sdk-ob
HL2SDK_OB_VALVE = ../../hl2sdk-ob-valve
HL2SDK_L4D = ../../sdks/hl2sdk-l4d
HL2SDK_L4D2 = ../../sdks/hl2sdk-l4d2
MMSOURCE17 = ../../mmsource

You can use relative paths (like in the examples above) and CD location will be used as a root directory.
Or You can use absolute paths, like С:/SDK/hl2sdk-ob-valve (for win)

- for win:
Set correct env variables (see the attachment):
SOURCEMOD; HL2SDKOBVALVE; HL2SDKOBVALVE... and so on (take the others from *\msvc9\FlashTools.vcproj)

4) Correct the FBT extension. Add your own detours.
5) build the extension:
- for linux: Set CD to the ext location and run make
- for windows: Run \msvc9\FlashTools.vcproj and press "Build"

PS not sure but You may have problems with VS2013 and up. AFAIK some new libs are not ABI compatibile with old versions of SDK. MSVC12 should be nice.
Got the proof: https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?p=2386052 :)

The project is configured, so You don't have to do anything else. And don't forget that You should use old versions of SDK, like 5 years old, or You won't get the extension compiled.
The process is described in more detail here: https://wiki.alliedmods.net/Writing_extensions

Прикрепления: 3241636.jpg(24Kb)


Сообщение отредактировал Nail - Четверг, 28.12.2017, 09:28:00
 
AdabraIM Дата: Пятница, 29.12.2017, 11:39:03 | Сообщение # 30
Сообщений: 30
Репутация: 0 [ +/- ]
Hello again!
I started recompiling sourcemod and I have done everything but stuck in the last part!
When I type "ambuild" in the cmd it returns me such an error:
C:\Users\ME\source\alliedmodders\sourcemod\build>ambuild
Traceback (most recent call last):
File "C:\Python27\Scripts\ambuild", line 27, in <module>
main()
File "C:\Python27\Scripts\ambuild", line 23, in main
if not run.Build(os.path.abspath(folder), options, argv):
File "C:\Python27\lib\site-packages\ambuild2\run.py", line 102, in Build
with Context(buildPath, options, argv) as cx:
File "C:\Python27\lib\site-packages\ambuild2\context.py", line 38, in __init__

with open(os.path.join(self.cacheFolder, 'vars'), 'rb') as fp:
IOError: [Errno 2] No such file or directory: 'C:\\Users\\ME\\source\\alliedm
odders\\sourcemod\\build\\.ambuild2\\vars'

What should I do now?help please
Thanks a lot + Sorry for asking so much questions grust


Сообщение отредактировал AdabraIM - Пятница, 29.12.2017, 11:40:11
 
Форум » SourceMod - Counter Strike Source && CS GO » Обсуждение » how to block "sm plugins" console commands in css v34? (how to block "sm plugins" console commands in css v34?)
Страница 2 из 4«1234»
Поиск: